Stone, Shalina Principal
Welch, Greg Assistant Principal
Cain, Anthony Counselor
Miles, Pamela Executive Secretary
Laney, Valerie Front Office Secretary
Byers, Damaris Student Services Secretary

Adams, Rachel 8th Grade Math
Anderson, Amy 7th Grade Language Arts
Baggett, Robin 7th & 8th Social Studies
Ballew, Christy 7th Grade Math
Bishop, Heather ELL Teacher
Cagle, Leena Special Education Teacher
Cain, Anthony Counselor
Cash, Holly 7th Grade Science
Ellis, Adriane Media Specialist
Flood, Kellye Connections - Physical Education & Health
Fowler, Anna 7th & 8th Grade Math
Green, Holly Inclusion
Hejda, Richard Connections - Technology
House, Crystal ESS Teacher / Lead Teacher
Humberd, Susan 8th Grade Science
Johnson, Michael ESS Inclusion
Kendrick, Karen BMS Head of Food Services
Kesley, Kenneth 8th Grade Social Studies
Laney, Valerie Front Office Secretary
Larmon, Teresa ESS Paraprofessional
Leonard, Kara Athletic Director & Connections-Physical Education & Health
Massengale, Ben 7th Grade Language Arts
McCracken, Nelson Connections - Agriculture
Miles, Pamela Executive Secretary
Miller, Trey 8th Grade Social Studies
Nash, Jocelyn Inclusion Teacher & Interventionist
Newsome, David 7th Grade Social Studies
Odell, Matthew 7th & 8th Science
Parrett, Amanda 7th Grade Math
Phillips, Ginger 8th Grade Science
Pierce, Eric 7th Grade Social Studies
Roland, Debra 8th Grade Language Arts
Samples, Angelia 7th Grade Science
Slaughter, Brittnee 7th Grade Language Arts
Smith, Robbie Inclusion Teacher
Stafford, Angela Connections - Band/Music/Chorus
Stiles, Joy 8th Grade Language Arts
Stone, Adrian Instructional Coach
Stone, Shalina Principal
Thurman, Melissa CHAMPS Instructor &School Resource Officer
Trotter, Krystle Inclusion Teacher
Wilds, Hannah 8th Grade Math

Hughes, Sherrie In School Suspension Paraprofessional
Kendrick, Karen BMS Head of Food Services
Larmon, Teresa ESS Paraprofessional
Smithey, Melody ESS Paraprofessional
Thurman, Melissa CHAMPS Instructor &School Resource Officer